UK ASTEROID OCCULTATION REPORTS for 2019 Source: PLANOCCULT mailing list and Euraster.net
Raoul Behrend light curves
Blue: Grouped observations Web pages and links: Tim Haymes RASNZ Using a 50mm lens
Red: Large path shift observed John Talbot IOTA NA an observing guide
5 s Positive with duration Switzerland  (SOTAS) Johnson Archive ALCDEF lightcurves
EURASTER Results IOTA-ES Gaia-GOSA
Date mid-Time 
MMM dd    UT Number  Minor Planet Star ID Observers Reported Notes STATS 2019 
Jan 01 1838 (32325) 2000 QG62                  TYC 1888_01102_1   D Ward (Swindon) Negative Month MPs +ve Chords Negatives All Obs
Jan 07 2352 (4687) Brunsandrej                  UCAC4 562_026861   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative IAU Z92 Jan 0 0 19
Jan 14 2308 (421) Zahringia UCAC4 476_045375   T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative Feb 5 15 38
Jan 14 2354 (138520) 2000 NK14                  UCAC4 627_023891   T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative Mar 2 8 21
Jan 22 2228 (7262) Sofue  TYC 1419_01535_1   D Ward (Swindon) Negative Apr 2 5 20
Jan 22 2049 (55324) 2001 SH106 UCAC4 654_021214  A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative May 3 4 11
Jan 22 2010 (113687) 2002 TZ113 UCAC4 627_027374   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Jun 0 0 2
Jan 23 1856 (29853) 1999 FZ26                  UCAC4 540_035556   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Jul 2 10 18
Jan 23 1844 (49849) 1999 XK94                  UCAC4 562_018778   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Aug 1 1 5
Jan 23 0120 (6135) Billowen UCAC4 510-048435    P Tickner (Reading) Negative Sept 4 5 12
Jan 27 1936 (732) Tjilaki UCAC4 490_026583   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Oct 5 6 21
Jan 27 2150 (2436) Hatshepsut UCAC4 519_046312   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Nov 3 10 8
Jan 30 2307 (15979) 1998 QW34 UCAC4 470_035578  A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Dec 1 1 21
Jan 30 2254 (51302) 2000 KY54                  UCAC4 586_013585   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative Totals 28 65 196 261
                T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Jan 30 2338 (169408) 2001 XP106   UCAC4 508_034607  T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
Jan 31 0124 (4635) Rimbaud UCAC4 611_029993   T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
Jan 31 0037 (83887) 2001 UL126 TYC 3317-00795-1 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 02 2104 (7845) Mckim UCAC4 549_049582   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 02 2352 (44325) 1998 RU45                  UCAC4 465_046756   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 04 2221 (5297) Schinkel UCAC4 489_052723   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 04 1855 (29041) 1050 T-2                  UCAC4 489_024798   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 04 1921 (31213) 1998 BK9                  TYC 1365_01076_1   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 05 2100 (33759) 1999 RR57                  TYC 0806_00262_1   M OConnell (Dublin) Negative IAU I87
Feb 10 1853 (71) Niobe UCAC4 660-030215 S Kidd (Cottered) 6.4 s EURASTER Chords
M Jennings (London) 5.5 s
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
A Pratt  (Leeds) 3.8 s
P Denyer (London) 6.7 s
Feb 11 2059 (37597) 1992 EH10                  UCAC4 563_030730   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 12 2113 (334) Chicago UCAC4 522_049212 S Kidd (Cottered) 12.4 s EURASTER Chords
P Tickner (Reading) 4.9 s
P Denyer (London) 9.8 s
T Haymes (Maidenhead) 7.7 s
M Jennings (London) 3.2 s
J Maarten-Winkel (NL) 10.5 s
Feb 13 2133 (11412) 1999 JE19      UCAC4 663_040430      M Jennings (London) Negative
Feb 13 2327 (63520) 2001 PF UCAC4 491_056329 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 14 1950 (17571) 1994 PV UCAC4 527_048568   P Denyer (London) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 14 2016 (51227) 2000 JK25 UCAC4 611_009888 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
Feb 14 2222 (105630) 2000 SZ5 UCAC4 538_021819   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 15 0044 (21194) 1994 PN1 UCAC4 588_032195 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 17 2137 (9839) Crabbegat UCAC4 555_043175 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 17 2152 (170037) 2002 VB31 TYC 1812_01735_1  A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 21 2224 (2927) Alamosa UCAC4 511_046439 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 22 0059 (623) Chimaera TYC 0239_01406_1 D Robson (Loughborough) 1.4 s Drift scan
L Broom-Lynne (Norwich) 3.6 s IAU K05
W Diffin (Coventry) 3.4 s EURASTER Chords
Feb 22 1827 (105583) 2000 RU82 UCAC4 508_048069 M Jennings (London) Negative
Feb 22 1952 (318) Magdalena TYC 42-00461-1   M Jennings (London) Negative
Feb 22 2100 (54651) 2000 SF327 UCAC4 654_039692 M Jennings (London) Negative
Feb 22 2203 (141415) 2002 BR4 UCAC4 700_049907 M Jennings (London) Negative
Feb 22 2217 (7605) Cindygraber UCAC4 640_007944 M Jennings (London) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 22 2053 (34119) 2000 PY27 UCAC4 478_028172 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 24 2330 (53418) 1999 PY3 UCAC4 521_052986 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 24 2338 (737) Arequipa UCAC4 417_055805 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Feb 26 2200 (248058) 2004 LF24 UCAC4 618_044408 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 27 0218 (186) Celuta UCAC4 604-046006 S Kidd (Cottered) Negative EURASTER Chords
J Talbot (Abingdon) 4.6 s
Feb 27 1947 (1796) Riga UCAC4 447-005458 S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
P Tickner (Reading) Negative
J Maarten-Winkel (NL) 3.7 s
Feb 27 0008  (34352) 2000 RJ13 UCAC4 564_018582 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 27 1943 (177090) 2003 FR73 UCAC4 450_019779 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 27 2110 (189501) 2000 AU179  UCAC4 455_046485 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Feb 27 2313 (3995) Sakaino UCAC4 560_011564 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Mar 07 2202 (16792) 1997 AK13 UCAC4 572_013930 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Mar 07 2349 (49603) 1999 FC25 UCAC4 575_023054  A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Mar 08 0241 (1093) Freda UCAC4 512-053810 P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) 6.6 s IAU J95
P Tickner (Reading) 7.8 s EURASTER Chords
S Kidd (Cottered) 2.6 s
M Jennings (London) 8.9 s
G Ewen (Bedford) 1.8 s
T Haymes (Maidenhead) 8.6 s
Mar 17 2230 (88152) 2000 XP5 UCAC4 462-048316 P Tickner (Reading) Negative
Mar 18 0056 (38628) Huya TYC 5061_00513_1 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative TNO
Mar 22 2234 (16785) 1997 AL1 UCAC4 593-021391 S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
Mar 24 2303 (19243) Bunting HIP 48997 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Mar 24 1949 (1948) Kampala UCAC4 599_034312   P Denyer (London) Negative with cloud interuption
Mar 25 2005 (3642) Frieden UCAC4 535-014137 P Tickner (Reading) 1.5 s
P Denyer (London) 1.9 s
Mar 26 0021 (271) Penthesilea    UCAC4 580_023826  A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Mar 26 0100 (63146) 2000 XM14 UCAC4 576-047325 T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Mar 27 2315 (3668) Ilfpetrov  UCAC4 547_037654 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Mar 28 2030 (49657) 1999 JH99 UCAC4 572_026418 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
M OConnell (Dublin) Negative
Mar 29 2102 (667) Denise UCAC4 493-031307 M Jennings (London) Negative
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) Negative
P Denyer (London) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
Mar 30 0142 (86312) 1999 VC146 UCAC4 415_057768   T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
Mar 30 2000 (12003) Hideosugai TYC 2393 00901-1 D Ward (Swindon) Negative
Mar 31 0055 (976) Benjamin UCAC4 447_050452 P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) Negative
Mar 31 2227 (245113) 2004 PD114 UCAC4 578_047703 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 02 0028 (554) Peraga  UCAC4 395-054740 P Tickner (Reading) 8.9 s 0.2 mag drop event
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) 7.7 s EURASTER Chords
T Haymes (Maidenhead) 8.6s
J Talbot (Abingdon) 10.2s
Apr 09 2059 (2865) Laurel UCAC4 608_021785 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 11 2146 (38656) 2000 OR45 UCAC4 500_050344 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 12 2159 (8866) Tanegashima UCAC4 584_031445 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 12 2207 (19810) Partridge UCAC4 484_051174 A Pratt  (Leeds) 0.96 s  3 % prob.
J Maarten-Winkel (NL) Negative
Apr 12 2213 (757) Portlandia UCAC4 605_027878  A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 18 (47114) 1999 CP61 HIP 78983 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Apr 19 2046 (5450) Sokrates  UCAC4 485-053208 P Tickner (Reading) Negative
M Jennings (London) Negative
A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative IAU I64
P Denyer (London) Negative
T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Apr 19 2055 (102033) 1999 RU107 UCAC4 494_061639 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 20 2255 (2595) Gudiachvili UCAC4 547_041264 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Apr 21 2320 (22870) Rosing UCAC4 455-051368 P Tickner (Reading) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
D Ward (Swindon) Negative
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) Negative Drift san
R Miles (Salisbury) Negative IAU J77
J Maarten-Winkel (NL) Negative
Apr 25 2130 (4726) Federer UCAC4 510-050656 P Tickner (Reading) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
May 03 2140 (1276) Ucclia UCAC4 502-059959 M Jennings (London) Negative
May 12 0005 (1735) ITA UCAC4 334_068830 T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative Mobile Stn
May 13 2214 (36222) 1999 TG246 UCAC4 439-056852 J Talbot (Abingdon) 1.1 s
May 13 (1173) Anchises UCAC4 448-052127 J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
May 13 2358 (1092) Lilium  TYC 6148_00400_1 T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
May 14 2156 (6924) Susumu UCAC4 473_043215   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
May 20 2123 (671) Carnegia TYC 1933-01688-1 S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
EURASTER Chords P Denyer (London) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) 1.5 s
T Haymes (Maidenhead) 1.9 s
A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
May 20 2330 (1903) Adzhimushkaj UCAC4 418-066273 J Talbot (Abingdon) 1.9 s
S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
May 20 2244 (5336) 1991 JE1 UCAC4 418_090625 T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
May 24 2209 (4082) Swann UCAC4 448_051402   A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Jun 20 2153 (46466) 6622 P-L HIP 79013 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
Jun 27 2355 (12352) Jepejacobsen UCAC4 373_133228 T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Jul 01 0039 (962) Aslog UCAC4 349_141438   T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
Jul 14 2256 (2204) Lyyli UCAC4 477_057320 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative
July (445) Edna J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Jul 19 0040 (43998) Nanyoshino UCAC4 459_112712 A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Jul 20 2208 (17529) 1993 FJ23 UCAC4 483_138133 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative?
Jul 22 2216 (580) Selene UCAC4 337_192858 T Haymes (Maidenhead) 0.9s EURASTER Chords
J Maarten-Winkel (NL) 2.4s
S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
Jul 22 2242 (3451) Mentor UCAC4 475_052038 A Pratt  (Leeds) Negative EURASTER Chords
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) Negative Jupiter Trojan
T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Jul 22 2359 (29398) 1996 RM5 UCAC4 437_087869 T Haymes (Maidenhead) Negative
A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
S Kidd (Cottered) Negative
P Tickner (Reading) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Jul 25 2215 (158766) 2003 SD5 UCAC4 457_104171 A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Jul 26 0015 (489) Comacina TYC 5157-01423-1 P Tickner (Reading) 11.3 s
A Jones (Maidenhead) 11 .2 s EURASTER Chords
T Haymes (Maidenhead) 11.0 s
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) 9.6 s
J Talbot (Abingdon) 9.0 s
Jul 28 2148 (586) Thekla UCAC4 343-133579 S Kidd (Cottered) 8.8 s
T Haymes (Maidenhead) 8.0 s EURASTER Chords
P Tickner (Reading) 8.3 s
P Birtwhistle (Great Shefford) part observed End  of drift unavailable
Aug 01 0207 (132) Aether UCAC4 620-014120 P Tickner (Reading) Negative
Aug 05 2314 (26763) Peirithoos UCAC4 397_131094 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative Jupiter Trojan
Aug 06 2133 0 2010 BK14 HIP-103675 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative Jupiter Trojan
Richard Bassom (Ringwood) Negative Meteor camera
Aug 07 2247 (11945) Amsterdam UCAC4 399-079524 M Jennings (London) Negative
Aug 11 2057 (25284) 1998 WL2 UCAC4 479_060608 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Aug 12 2123 (34) Circe UCAC4 390-131237 Michael O'Connell (IE) 7.2 s
Aug 15 2135 (933) Susi UCAC4 353-161283 M Jennings (London) Negative
Aug 19 2306 (247856) 2003 UR7 UCAC4 467_114371 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Aug 26 2248 (9262) Bordovitsyna UCAC4 587_008485 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Sep 06 2123 (1721) Wells UCAC4 373-182591 P Denyer (London) 3.8 s
Sep 07 2142 (754) Malabar UCAC4 468-100405 J Talbot (Abingdon) 6.4 s
EURASTER Chords
P Tickner (Reading) 5.5 s
A Jones (Maidenhead) 4.8 s
S Kidd Miss
Sep 07 2054 (90372) 2003 QR88 UCAC4 418_075009   A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Sep 07 2210 (72597) 2001 FW10 UCAC4 418_105016   A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Sep 07 2332 (881) Athene UCAC4 625_014781   A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Sep 12 2225 (1029) La Plata UCAC4 476_001567 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative IAU Z92
Sep 12 2235 (228671) 2002 JX59 UCAC4 501_137707 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Sep 16 2313 (18568) Thuillot UCAC4 517_142312 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Sep 16 2354 (195874) 2002 RC1 UCAC4 495_002734 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Sep 17 2004 (35988) 1999 NO9 UCAC4 419_144764 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
Sep 19 2334 (32528) 2001 OZ105 UCAC4 603_023101 A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Sep 19 0235 (656) Beagle UCAC4 564-028187 P Tickner (Reading) 3.2 s "...significantly longer than the predicted maximum of 2.4 seconds"
Sep 20 0315 (759) Vinifera UCAC4 504-143082 M Jennings (Surrey) Negative
Sep 20 2241 (862) Franzia UCAC4 632_027606 A Pratt (Leeds) 1.1 s
Sep 21 2257 (1552) Bessel TYC 0018_01031_1 A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
J Talbot (Abingdon) Negative
Oct 02 1914 (2937) Gibbs UCAC4 655_108096   A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
P Tickner (Reading) Negative
Oct 02 2001 (795) Fini TYC 4672_00259_1 A Pratt (Leeds) 4.0 s
shifted
A Jones (Maidenhead) Miss
J Talbot (Abingdon) Miss
Oct 02 2039 (72870) 2001 HT65 UCAC4 478_117148   A Pratt (Leeds) Negative
A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Oct 02 2204 (46638) 1995 BO3 UCAC4 384_155285 A Jones (Maidenhead) Negative
Oct 02 2259 (268) Adorea UCAC4 402_130082 M Jennings (Surrey) 1.8 s